Family Names

 

Everitt Rudolph Severson

Everitt + Jenny Severson 1984

Other Names: Everitt Severinsson

Comments:  

Click image for more photographs.

Birth / Death Information:
Birth Death
Date Location Date Location
10 August 1915 Naugatuck, New Haven, Connecticut 6 June 1991 Watertown, Litchfield, Connecticut
Spouse / Partner Information:
Name Marriage Date Marriage Location Comments
Genevieve A. Schielke   Naugatuck, Connecticut Born 20 October 1912, Naugatuck, Connecticut.
Died 20 May 1993, Watertown, Connecticut.
Daughter of Edward and Martha Schielke, born in Germany.
Parent Information:
Name Relationship Comments
Gustav Adolf Severinsson Father, Biological Born 7 June 1882, Torstorp, Varberg, Sweden.
Died 12 March 1928, Naugatuck, Connecticut. Buried Grove Cemetery, Naugatuck, Connecticut.
Charlotte Johansson Mother, Biological Born 11 October 1879, Grimeton, Varberg, Sweden.
Died 21 October 1969, Naugatuck, Connecticut. Buried Grove Cemetery, Naugatuck, Connecticut.
Sibling Information:
Name Relationship Comments
Svea Severson Sister Born 21 January 1907, Varberg, Sweden.
Died 31 May 1998, Waterbury, Connecticut.
Married Ernest Mangini.
Arvid Severson Brother Born 31 May 1909, Sundvall, Sweden.
Died 28 June 1994, Santa Barbara, California.
Married Lillian Brodeur.
Margreta Severson Sister Born 15 April 1913, Naugatuck, Connecticut.
Died 26 May 19976, Naugatuck, Connecticut.
Married Noel A. Phaneuf.
Ernest A. Severson Brother Born 28 December 1917, Naugatuck, Connecticut.
Died 1 July 1982, Naugatuck, Connecticut.
Married Jean Fanesi.
Children Information:
Name Other Parent Comments
Martha Severson Genevieve Born 9 January 1943, Naugatuck, Connecticut.
Married Joseph Barth.
Carla Ann Severson Genevieve Born 28 May 1953, Naugatuck, Connecticut.
Married Robert Mellins.