Family Names

 

Hulda Natali Severinsson

No Picture Available

Other Names: Hulda Karlsson

Comments:  

Click image for more photographs.

Birth / Death Information:
Birth Death
Date Location Date Location
20 October 1891 Dagsas, Lindberga, Sweden 22 November 1958 Varberg, Sweden
Spouse / Partner Information:
Name Marriage Date Marriage Location Comments
Magnus Karlsson   Sweden  
Parent Information:
Name Relationship Comments
Severin Antonsson Father, Biological Born 30 December 1858, Ljunby, Sweden.
Died 5 October 1945, Lindberga församling Varborg, Sweden.
Severina Mathilda Johansdotter Mother, Biological Born 24 January 1884, Sweden.
Died 11 December 1934, Sweden.
Sibling Information:
Name Relationship Comments
Gustav Adolph Severinsson Brother Born 7 Jun 1882, Torstorp, Varberg, Sweden.
Died 12 March 1928, Naugatuck, Connecticut, USA.
Married Charlotte Johansson.
Branch leads to Elaine Severson Messier.
Karl Johan Severinsson Brother Born 25 September 1884, Dagsås, Varberg, Sweden.
Died 27 January 1943, Halmstad, Sweden.
Married Selma Andersson.
Anders Severinsson Brother Born 28 January 1888, Dagsås, Varberg, Sweden.
Died 4 July 1941, Trollhättan, Sweden.
Married Malin (Amalia).
Branch leads to Anders and Kersten Severinsson.
Anna Severinsson Sister Born 1889, Dagsås, Varberg, Sweden.
Died 27 April, 1956, Varberg(?), Sweden.
Married "Unknown" Andersson and Sven Forsberg.
Axel Gottfrid Severinsson Brother About 1894, Dagsås, Varberg, Sweden.
Died 9 January 1960, Naugatuck, Connecticut, USA.
Married Lisa Lindberg, Naugatuck, Connecticut.
Elisabeth Tekla Severinsson, aka "Tekla" Sister Born 1896, Lindberga församling Varberg, Sweden.
Died 1981, Varberg, Sweden.
Married Otto Johanson and Johan Andersson.
Alfrida Charlotta Severinsson, aka "Frida". Sister Born 10 April 1898, Dagsås, Varberg, Sweden.
Died 1 March 1965, Karlskoga, Sweden.
Married Magnus Håkansson and Magnus Karlsson.
Hjalmar Severinsson, aka "Elmer" Brother Born 10 November 1900, Lindhof, Varberg, Sweden.
Died January 1978, Stanton, California, USA
Married Margareta Peterson, Naugatuck, Connecticut.
Johan Teodor Severinsson, aka "Teodor" Brother Born 16 September 1902, Lindberga församling Varberg, Sweden.
Died 27 June 1972, Lindberga församling Varberg, Sweden.
Married Anna Elisabeth Nilsson.
Branch leads to Bo & Jasima Severinsson.
Oskar Johan Severinsson Brother Born 8 July 1904, Lindberga församling Varberg, Sweden.
Died 6 September 1993, Trollhättan, Sweden.
Married Lily.
Branch leads to Stig & Karin Severinsson.
Children Information:
Name Other Parent Comments
Greta Karlsson Magnus  
Anna Karlsson Magnus  
Gunnar Karlsson Magnus  
Otto Karlsson Magnus  
Karl Karlsson Magnus  
Majbritt Karlsson Magnus  
Gunborg Karlsson Magnus