Family Names

 

Mary Louise Georgii

Mary Georgii Picture

Other Names: Mary Louise Messier

Comments: none

Click image for more photographs.

Birth / Death Information:
Birth Death
Date Location Date Location
04 Aug 1923 Southington, Connecticut    
Spouse / Partner Information:
Name Marriage Date Marriage Location Comments
Armand Messier 31 May 1943 St. Thomas Church
Southington, Connecticut
 
Parent Information:
Name Relationship Comments
William Georgii Father, Biological  
Sarah O'Connell Mother, Biological  
Sibling Information:
Name Relationship Comments
William Georgii Brother  
Daniel Robert Georgii Brother Used "Robert" or "Bob" as name
Adolph Georgii Brother  
David Georgii Brother  
Catherine Sister Died at birth.
Children Information:
Name Other Parent Comments
Michael Messier Mary Born 25 January 1945, Southington, Connecticut
Marilyn Messier Mary Born 23 August 1947, Southington, Connecticut
Kathy Messier Mary Born 2 March 1949, Southington, Connecticut
Sara Messier Mary Born 3 June 1955, Southington, Connecticut
William Messier Mary Born 25 February 1957, Southington, Connecticut