Family Names

 

Sarah O'Connell

Sarah (O'Connell) Georgii 1972

Other Names: Sarah Georgii

Comments: 

Click image for more photographs.

Birth / Death Information:
Birth Death
Date Location Date Location
27 December 1892 Wareham, Plymouth, Massachusetts 15 April 1984 Southington, Hartford, Connecticut
Spouse / Partner Information:
Name Marriage Date Marriage Location Comments
William Georgii 30 April 1919 St. Thomas Church, Southington, Connecticut  
Parent Information:
Name Relationship Comments
Daniel O'Connell Father, Biological  
Mary McNamara Mother, Biological  
Sibling Information:
Name Relationship Comments
Robert O'Connell Brother  
Mary O'Connell Sister Known as "Mamie".
Ellen O'Connell Sister  
Daniel O'Connell Brother  
Children Information:
Name Other Parent Comments
William Paul Georgii William Born 22 June 1920, Southington, Connecticut.
Died 13 September 2003, Southington, Connecticut.
Mary Louise Georgii William Born 4 August 1923, Southington, Connecticut.
Daniel Robert Georgii William Known as "Bob". Changed name spelling to Georgie upon entering U.S. Navy in WWII.
Born 9 October 1925, Southington, Connecticut.
Died 1 December 1994, Southington, Connecticut.
Adolph Georgii William Born 27 November 1926, Southington, Connecticut.
Died 18 July 2005, Bristol, Connecticut.
David S. Georgii William Born 27 March 1928, Southington, Connecticut.
Catherine Georgii William Died at birth.